Council

MINISTER
Rev. Charlene Maguire MacKnight

CHURCH SECRETARY
Karen Rose

UNITED CHURCH
WOMEN
PRESIDENT

Debbie Stymiest

ST. ANDREWS CHURCH COUNCIL 2017

Chair – Gary Blackmore
Vice Chair – None
Secretary – Juanita Hamilton
Presbytery Representative
-Ann McCosh (2nd year of 1st term)
-Wayne Mullin (2nd year of 2nd term)

TRUSTEES

Chair – Plen Dickson (2nd year of 2nd term)
Secretary
Margaret Glidden (2nd year of 2nd term)
-Bill Hilchey (2nd year of 2nd term)
-Brenda Jardine (2nd year of 2nd term)
-Henry Wilson (2nd year of 2nd term)
MINISTRY & PERSONNEL

Chair – Denis Desaulniers (2nd year of 1st term)
Secretary – None
– Murray Baillie (1st year of 1st term)
– Carol Ann MacFarlane (1st year of 1st term)
– Wanda MacDonald (2nd year of 1st term)
PASTORAL CARE & OUTREACH

Co-Chair – Marjorie MacPhee (2nd year of 2nd term)
Co-Chair – Jeanne Breau (3rd year of 1st term)
Secretary – Bev Campbell (3rd year of 1st term)
– Blair Vessie (2nd year of 2nd term)
– Jack Hunter (2nd year of 2nd term)
– Shirley MacDonald (2nd year of 2nd term)
FAITH DEVELOPMENT & YOUTH

Chair – Anne McCosh (2nd year of 1st term)
Secretary
– Colleen Dickson (2nd year of 1st term)
– Sydney Stymiest (2nd year of 1st term)
– Donna Curtis (2nd year of 1st term)
– Pauline Nelson (2nd year of 1st term)

NOMINATIONS

Chair – Mary Reynolds (2nd year of 1st term)
Secretary – Norma Weatherby (2nd year of 1st term)
– Janice Carter (2nd year of 2nd term)
– Jim Wilson (2nd year of 1st term)
– Faye Wilson (2nd year of 1st term)
FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

Chair – Margaret Glidden (2nd year of 2nd term)
Secretary –
Betty MacDiarmid (2nd year of 2nd term)
– Ernie MacLean (2nd year of 1st term)
– Lib Hachey (2nd year of 1st term)
– Don Bowman (2nd year of 2nd term)
– Clarke Fraser (1st year of 1st term)
Treasurer – Karen Rose
PROPERTY MANAGEMENT TEAM

Chair – Barry Campbell (2nd year of 2nd term)
Secretary – Clarke Fraser (2nd year of 2nd term)
– Bruce Roper (2nd year of 1st term)
– Dale Worrell (2nd year of 1st term)
– Bill Hachey (2nd year of 2nd term)
– Brian Savoy (2nd year of 2nd term)
– Ron Kierstead (2nd year of 1st term)
– Brian Adams (2nd year of 1st term)Representative from RMT –
Ernie MacLean
Janitor – Melanie Facey
WORSHIP & MUSIC

Chair – Anna MacDonald (3rd year of 1st term)Secretary – Cynthia Duplessie (2nd year of 2nd term)
– Sally Donald (2nd year of 1st term)
– Barb Doucet (2nd year of 1st term)
– Merle Milson (2nd year of 2nd term)
– Linda Hartlen (2nd year of 1st term)
– Joan MacKnight Savoy (2nd year of 2nd term)
– John MacKnight (2nd year of 2nd term)
– Ferne MacLean (2nd year of 1st term)
COMMUNICATION & POLICY PLANNING

Chair – Debbie Benson (2nd year of 1st term)
Secretary –
Elizabeth Mullin (2nd year of 2nd term)
– Donna Kervin (2nd year of 2nd term)
– Paul Rose (2nd year of 1st term)
– Mavis Williamson (2nd year of 2nd term)
Sec/Treas – Karen Rose

 St. Andrews United Church ORGANIZATION CHART click here

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


St. Andrews United Church
188 Wellington St., Miramichi, NB E1N 1M4
Email: chathamstauc@nb.aibn.com
Tel: 506-773-9932
Fax: 506-773-9932

Website by MCG